content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our Staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Principal
Mr Craig Homerchome8@eq.edu.au 
Deputy Principal (Primary)
Mrs Michelle Cubismcubi3@eq.edu.au 
Deputy Principal (Secondary)
Mrs Michelle Moranmmora15@eq.edu.au 
Head of Department (Junior Secondary)
Miss Sarah McIntoshsmcin137@eq.edu.au 
Head of Special Education Services
Mrs Hailea Evanshwalf4@eq.edu.au 
Head of Curriculum
Mrs Stacey Trainstrai6@eq.edu.au 
Business Manager
Mrs Christine Nealcneal28@eq.edu.au 
Guidance Officer
Ms Jade Hughesjhugh186@eq.edu.au 
Teaching Staff
Mr Terrance Adairtadai2@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Jill Arnelljarne7@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Carol Arnoldcarno16@eq.edu.au 
Mr Adam Bishopacbis0@eq.edu.au 
Miss Michelle De Jonghmdejo18@eq.edu.au 
Mr Simon Dickinsonsdick158@eq.edu.au 
Miss Adriana Di Mauroagdim0@eq.edu.au 
Mr Joel Elderjelde18@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Jill Evansjchol3@eq.edu.au 
Mr Ian Griffithigrif4@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Sherrin Gunthersgunt4@eq.edu.au 
Mr Sam Harringtonsharr598@eq.edu.au 
Miss Georgia Hobbsgkhob0@eq.edu.au 
Miss Rebecca Hockingsrhock30@eq.edu.au 
Mr Todd Holstthols18@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Diane Kahldkahl6@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Louise Morrisonlmorr59@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Leigh Nicholsonlnich73@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Joanne Polsonjpols0@eq.edu.au 
Miss Kelsey Pridhamkprid19@eq.edu.au 
Ms Joyce Ralphjralp32@eq.edu.au 
Mr Nicholas Rowennrowe0@eq.edu.au 
Miss Taylah Schlattertschl36@eq.edu.au 
Miss Hannah Schreiberhschr14@eq.edu.au 
Mr Aidan Staffordastaf73@eq.edu.au 
Miss Natalie Swansonnswan33@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Kristel Tuitotoyakerns8@eq.edu.au 
Miss Megan Wibberleymwibb0@eq.edu.au 
Miss Stefanie Wicalswica0@eq.edu.au 
Miss Sophie Williamsswill1046@eq.edu.au 
Ms Susan Zachrisenstier12@eq.edu.au 
Administration Officers
Mrs Kylie Apeltkapel4@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Judith Bridgejbrid29@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Sandra Wrightswrig113@eq.edu.au 
Teacher Aides
Mrs Beryl Bennettbbenn31@eq.edu.au 
Ms Lorraine Condonlcond32@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Jo-Ann Davisonjdavi980@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Dariel Gundrydgund14@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Maureen Hitemhite3@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Tracey Morgantmorg100@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Dee Northard Hughesdnoth0@eq.edu.au 
Miss Jodee O'Toolejotoo39@eq.edu.au 
Mr Adam Polsonapols7@eq.edu.au 
Miss Maddi Pryormpryo25@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Kylie Rankinkwats219@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Linda Steinohrtlstei9@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Liz Turnereturn200@eq.edu.au 
Instrumental Music
Christopher Schenkcsche4@eq.edu.au 
Chaplain
Mr Mark Nelsonmnels100@eq.edu.au 
Systems Technician
Mr Danyen Stillerdstil15@eq.edu.au 
Youth Support/Beyond Broncos
Miss Jessica Castelljcast139@eq.edu.au 
Grounds Officers
Mr Kevin Steinohrtkstei32@eq.edu.au 
Mr Toney Hilesthile16@eq.edu.au 
Agriculture Assistant
Mr Richard Salterrsalt0@eq.edu.au 
Cleaners
Mrs Margaret Boardmanmboar11@eq.edu.au 
Ms Kate Brownkbrow166@eq.edu.au 
Ms Maryanne Hornbergmhorn76@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Leah Lawsonllaws26@eq.edu.au 
Mr Phillip Warepware16@eq.edu.au 
Mrs Wendi Weierwweie3@eq.edu.au 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 15 March 2021
Last updated 15 March 2021